Donate | Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join
Seminar 2020: Class List

American Needlepoint Guild
Seminar 2020: Tucson, AZ

Classes



Seminar 2020 will offer a variety of class options, from half day to three day.  See the class matrix (link above), or see the class dates below, to determine what you want to mix and match for your schedule.


Online Seminar registration opens March 2, 2020 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30716 Debbie Rowley: 

Indie Pop

 

3 Day - Friday August 7  to Sunday August 9

 

 

30803 Kurdy Biggs 

A Trilogy of Stitches - Part 3

 

3 day - Saturday August 8 - Monday August 10

 

 

30805 Sandie Cormaci-Boles: 

Sassy Saguaro Scissors Keep

 

3 day - Saturday, August 8 - Monday, August 10

 

 

 

30807 Toni Gerdes:

O'Keeffe Kimono

 

3 day - Saturday, August 8 - Monday, August 10

 

 

 

30819 Kay Stanis:

Pearlessence

 

3 Day - Saturday, August 8 - Monday, August 10

 

 

 

30820 Cynthia Thomas:

Fantasy Flowers In A Vase

 

3 Day - Saturday, August 8 - Monday, August 10

TWO DAY CLASSES     

 

 

 

20601 Sandy Arthur:

Flags of Glory (Encore)

 

2 Day - Thursday, August 6 - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

 

20602 Terri Bay:

Needlework Treasures Scissors Tray

 

2 Day - Thursday, August 6 - Friday, August 7

 

 

20603 Kurdy Biggs:

You'll Flip Over it Stocking

 

2 Day - Thursday, August 6 - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

20604 - Janet Zickler Casey:

Patchwork Evergeen

 

2 Day - Thursday, August 6 - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

 

20605 Sandie Cormaci-Boles:

Desert Dreams Frame Weight

 

2 Day - Thursday, August 6 - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

 

20606 Dawn Donnelly:

Surprise

 

2 Day - Thursday, August 6 - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

20607 Toni Gerdes:

Once in a Blue Moon

 

2 Day - Thursday, August 6 - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

20608 - Susan Hoekstra:

Teaching Needlework 101

 

2 Day - Thursday, August 6 - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

 

20609 Margaret Kinsey:  Mariposa

 

2 Day - Thursday, August 6 - Friday, August 7

     

 

 

 

 

20612 - Susan Reed:

Four Square Diamonds

 

2 Day - Thursday August 6 - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

20614 - Linda Reinmiller:

Interchange

 

2 Day - Thursday, August 6 - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

20615 - Jennifer Riefenberg:

World of Horses - China

 

2 Day - Thursday, August 5 - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

20620 - Cynthia Thomas:  

Canvas Embellishment

2 Day - Thursday, August 6 - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

20804 - Janet Zickler Casey:

Ribbon Pumpkin

2 Day - Saturday, August 8 -  Sunday, August 9 

 

 

 

20809 Margaret Kinsey:

Grasses of Autumn

 

2 Day - Saturday, August 8 - Sunday, August 9

 

 

 

 

20810 - Deborah Mitek:

Christmas Mosaic (Encore)

 

2 Day - Saturday, August 8 - Sunday, August 9

 

 

 

20814 - Linda Reinmiller: 
Mixed Media - Needlepoint or Not (Encore)

 

2 Day - Saturday, August 8 - Sunday, August 9

 

 

 

 

20815 - Jennifer Riefenberg:

Twisty Trees

 

2 Day - Saturday, August 8 - Sunday, August 9

   

20817 - Melinda Sherbring:

White Vine Assisi Sample (Encore)

 

2 Day - Saturday, August 8 - Sunday, August 9

   

 

 

 

 

20818 - Gail Stafford:

Rustic Barn

 

2 Day - Saturday, August 8 - Sunday, August 9

 

 

 

20901 - Sandy Arthur:

Crazy Needles Journey (Encore)

 

 

2 Day - Sunday, August 9 - Monday, August 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

20906 - Dawn Donnelly:

Casting Spells

 

2 Day - Sunday, August 9 - Monday, August 10

  

 

20908 - Susan Hoekstra:

Stacked Rectangles

 

2 Day - Sunday, August 9 - Monday, August 10

 

 

 

20911 - Wendy Moore:

Sunrise Reflection

 

2 Day - Sunday, August 9 - Monday, August 10

 

 

 

 

20912 Susan Reed:

Through a Garden Window

 

2 Day - Sunday, August 9 - Monday, August 10

 ONE DAY CLASSES    

 

 

 

 

10616 Debbie Rowley:

Fandango

 

1 Day - Thursday, August 6

  

 

 

 

10718 Gail Stafford:

Quilt Square

 

1 Day - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

 

10719 Kat Stanis:

Balloon Fest

 

1 Day - Friday, August 7

 

 

 

 

10902 Terri Bay:

Orion

 

1 Day - Sunday, August 9

 

 

 

 

 

11009 Margaret Kinsey:

Three Hana

 

1 day - Monday, August 10

 

 

 

 

11014 Linda Reinmiller:

21st Century Designer

 

1 Day - Monday, August 10

     

 

 

 

11015 Jennifer Riefenberg:

Spinners

 

1 Day - Monday, August 10

 

 

 

 

11016 Debbie Rowley:


Mostly Crescents

 

1 Day - Monday, August 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

11017 Melinda Sherbring:

Reversible Thistle Heart

 

1 Day - Monday, August 10

 

 

 

 

11018 Gail Stafford:

Swirling Tulips (Encore)

  

1 Day - Monday, August 10

 HALF DAY CLASSES    

 

 

 

 

 

10710.1 Deborah Mitek:

Redoute Rose

 

Half Day - Friday, August 7 (morning)

 

 

 

 

10710.2 Deborah Mitek:

Summer's End

 

Half Day - Friday, August 7 (afternoon)

 

 

 

 

10802.1 Terri Bay:

Black And White Garden

 

Half Day - Saturday, August 8 (morning)

 

 

 

 

10813.1 Susan Reed:

Bee-ded Sampler (Encore)

 

Half Day - Saturday, August 8 (morning)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11004.1 Janet Zickler Casey:

Cashmere Santa

 

Half Day - Monday, August 10 (morning)

 

 

11004.2 Janet Zickler Casey:

Harlequin Lace

 

Half Day - Monday, August 10 (afternoon)


 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
     
     
      

Our Mission

ANG is an educational, non-profit organization whose purpose is educational and cultural development through participation in and encouragement of interest in the art of needlepoint. ANG defines needlepoint as any counted or free stitchery worked by hand with a threaded needle on a readily countable ground.

Contact

ANG, Inc.
1120 Route 73, Ste 200, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054-5113
P: 856.380.6911 F: 856.439.0525      E:ANG@needlepoint.org